Privacy and Cookie Policies

1. DATA OF THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Business Name: RODATI SERVICES S.A.
CUIT n.º: 30-71447468-1
Address: Superí 1456, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Contact email:
alf@getsirena.com
Purpose of the website: Information, support and operation of services for clients and interested parties.

2. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

2.1. DATA PROTECTION DELEGATE
Our Data Protection Officer is Julián Baños y Rivas, he can be contacted by email at julian.b@getsirena.com, or by correspondence to our physical address.

2.2. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE PROCESS?
Identifiers  like your name, email and phone number.
Business data, such as the name of your company.
Data related to the use you give to our products or services, including any comments or suggestions you send us.

2.3. HOW DO WE OBTAIN YOUR INFORMATION?
You directly give us most of the information we process by one of these reasons:
You have made us a request for access to your information.
You have expressed to us that you wish to receive promotional information about our products and those of our business partners.
You have contracted our products or services and provided necessary information so that we can provide them.
Through Cookies, when you use our website (you can read more about this in section 3 of this document).

2.4. HOW ARE WE GOING TO USE YOUR DATA?
In Sirena we will process your data for:
Manage your account and the provision of our products and services.
Give you promotional information about our products and services.
Keep track of our sales process.
Statistical purposes related to our products and services.
In addition, if you agree, your data will be processed by our business partners in the cases explained in point 2.6.

2.5. HOW DO WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION AND HOW LONG DO WE RETAIN IT?
In Sirena we store your data safely in the United States of America, Mexico, Brazil and Argentina, fulfilling our facilities and storage service providers in those countries, as appropriate, with current standards of information security, which we review and update periodically.
By accepting this Privacy and Cookies Policy, you authorize the international transfer of your data for safe processing in the United States of America, Mexico and Brazil.
Regarding the retention period of your data, it will be consistent with the original purpose for which they were collected. For example, we will store your data while you have an active account on our website and / or you are our customer, and for a reasonable period after these conditions no longer exist. This reasonable period includes the time necessary for Sirena to carry out audits, comply with legal obligations, resolve disputes and ensure compliance with our contracts.

2.6. WHEN AND HOW DO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?
We may share the information you provide with third parties. Do not worry, everything we share we do in the context of a contractual relationship with these third parties, or specific legal or contractual obligations that require it.
We may share your personal information as follows:
To service providers that allow our site and our products and services are provided properly, such as Amazon, Google, HubSpot and Planhat. All our suppliers are contractually bound to maintain the confidentiality of the data they process, and can only process it for the purposes we have established.
To the buyer or successor of the products or services provided by Sirena in the event of a merger, restructuring, reorganization or any other corporate variation. In these cases, you will be notified by email with which you registered or visibly on our website of any change of this type.
In the framework of a judicial or administrative process, when required by the competent authority.
To comply with our Terms and Conditions and other obligations related to the products or services acquired through our website, such as billing and collection.
For other specified purposes at the time of requesting information.
With your consent Sirena may disclose to third parties your anonymized information that does not contain personal data.

2.7. MARKETING
If accepted in a timely manner, we will use your data to send you promotional information about our products and services and our business partners that we think may interest you.
Remember that you can always write to us so we can stop writing to you for promotional purposes by clicking HERE.

2.8. WHAT ARE MY RIGHTS?
Remember that you can exercise certain rights in relation to your data, which are the following:

RIGHT OF ACCESS
You have the right to ask us for copies of all of your information in our records. It is possible that certain information is exempt from this right, and in that case we will let you know that there is some information that we can not provide and why. *
* The holder of the personal data has the power to exercise the right of access to them free of charge at intervals of not less than six months, unless a legitimate interest is accredited for this purpose in accordance with the provisions of article 14, paragraph 3 of the Law No. 25,326.

RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION
You have the right to ask us to correct any information about you that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to complete any information that you believe is incomplete.

SUPPRESSION RIGHT
You have the right to ask us to remove all information from you that is recorded in our records in certain circumstances. If there is a legal impossibility to eliminate all of your information, we will let you know.

RIGHT OF LIMITATION
In certain cases, such as during the process of rectifying your information, you can ask us to limit the processing of your information.

RIGHT OF OPPOSITION
You can oppose us to process your data even when we are authorized by law to do so, for reasons related to your particular situation.

RIGHT TO THE PORTABILITY OF THE DATA
You can ask us to transfer all the information you have with us to another company or that we provide it to you.

All these rights can be exercised free of charge.
If you want to know more about your rights, you can click HERE.
If you wish to exercise any of these rights, do not hesitate to contact us or write directly to our Data Protection Delegate.

2.9. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
At Sirena we continually review our privacy practices and policies, and we post those changes on this website. This document was last updated on 01/04/2019.
2.10. APPLICATION AND CONTROL AUTHORITIES
If you wish to make a claim or believe that Sirena has not responded adequately to your concerns related to your information, you can contact the control authority corresponding to your place of residence.

ARGENTINA:
Agencia de Acceso a la Información Pública *
(54) 11 2821-0047
datospersonales@aaip.gob.ar
* The DIRECCIÓN NACIONAL DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES, Control Body of Law No. 25,326, has the attribution to attend the denunciations and claims that are interposed in relation to the breach of the rules on protection of personal data.

MEXICO:
Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales
01 800 835-4324 o (52) 55 5004 2400
atencion@inai.org.mx

EUROPE:
We provide you with the following list of the control authorities of the different countries of the European Union.

BRAZIL:
Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados

3. COOKIES POLICY

Cookies consist of small text files hosted on your computer by the sites you access. They allow certain functions of a website to work, or to function more efficiently.
Below are the cookies we use and why:

__hssrc: When HubSpot changes the session cookie, this cookie is also set to determine if the visitor has restarted their browser. If this cookie does not exist when HubSpot administers cookies, it is considered a new session.
__hstc: The main cookie to monitor visitors. Contains: the domain, utk (see below), date and initial time (first visit), last date and time (last visit), date and time current visit (this visit) and session number (increments for each subsequent session)
_ga: It is used to differentiate between users and sessions. The cookie is created when the javascript library is loaded and there is no previous version of the _ga cookie. The cookie is updated every time you send the data to Google Analytics
_gcl_au: Used by Google AdSense to experiment with the advertising efficiency through the webs using its services.
_gid: It is used to distinguish users.
hubspotutk: This cookie is used to control the identity of a visitor. This cookie is passed to HubSpot when the request is sent and is used when duplicate contacts are deleted.
SL_C_23361dd035530_KEY: It is used to manage the current session.

3.1. HOW DO I CHANGE MY COOKIES CONFIGURATION?
Most Internet browsers allow some type of control of most cookies through their configuration. To discover more about cookies, including which cookies are stored, you can visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org